$0

Afs Af-Om120A-Pac, Om100A Series Power Meter Kit

4.2 stars, based on 45 reviews
USD 398.10 In stock

Includes: OM120A General Purpose Power Meter AD100 Universal Adapter Pouch Spec sheet Batteries AF-OM120A General Purpose Power Meter The OM120A is one of our latest additions to OM100A series line

Add to Cart

All power meter detectors are potted in a threaded housing enabling adapter versatility

All power meters come standard with a 2.5mm universal adapter AD-100

Key Features Application Multimode amp Single mode 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm amp 1550nm Abosolute dBm /Watts amp Relative dB reading 0.01dB or 0.1dB user selectable Zero Reference function Back Light Auto Power off function TIA Testing Procedure Guide NIST traceable Protective Rubber Boot

The OM120A just like its predecessor the OM120 is the ideal tool for measuring optical power of both multimode and single mode applications

The unit featuers a 5 button control panel - ON/OFF, Wavelength select, dBm amp W/dB, Zero ref/Resolution and backlight

This easy to use power meter also features a 128x64 graphical display with added illustrations such as displaying the Zero ref absolute value when reading in dB and a TIA tesing procedure guide for zero referencing, single ended testing and double ended testing

This rugged optical power meter when used with an LED or laser source beocmes the ideal instrument for measuring insertion loss attenuation in both mulitmode and single mode fiber optic cables

With enhanced features such as 0.01dB resolution and Watts readout along with the popular Testing Procedure Guide for in field referencing the OM120A has become a leader in it class

Related