$0

Addon 1 10/100Base-Tx(Rj-45) To 1 100Base-Bxd(Fc) Smf 1310Nmtx/1550Nmrx 20Km Industrial Media Converter - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.2 stars, based on 45 reviews
USD 451.48 In stock

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 100Base-BXD(FC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) FC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km

Add to Cart

Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. /p

Our media converters and network interface cards are 100 compliant for all of our networking needs

This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 to 100Base-BXD fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper

Related