$0

Addon Ciena Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 10Gbase-Lr Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Lr - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant

4.2 stars, based on 45 reviews
USD 374.68 In stock

This Ciena® NTTP30CF compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector

Add to Cart

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Ciena reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Related