$0

Panduit Quicknet Fiber Optic Network Cable - 100 Ft Fiber Optic Network Cable For Network Device - First End: 1 X Panmpo Female Network - Second End: 1 X Panmpo Female Network - 1.25 Gb/S - 50/125 &Micro;M - Aqua - 1 Pack - Taa Compliance

4.2 stars, based on 45 reviews
USD 763.90 In stock

PanMPO ™ Trunk Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber and 2 4-fiber cable assemblies

Add to Cart

10Gig versions provide 10 Gb/s network performance up to 300 meter s for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard while maintaining compatibility with legacy systems. /p

All small diameter trunk cable assem blies are factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliabilit y for improved network integrity

Th ese trunk cable assemblies optimize cable routing requirements to ensure efficient use of pat hway space and significantly reduce installation time and cost

The unique design of the PanMPO trade Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity cha nge in the field, in support of standards-compliant cable plant migra tion from 10G cassette-based systems to 40G MPO connector-based parallel optics cable plant

Related