$0

C2G Cisco Sfp-10G-Er Compatible 10Gbase-Er Smf Sfp+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc 10Gbase-Er Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Er - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliance

4.2 stars, based on 45 reviews
USD 1112.17 In stock

This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector

Add to Cart

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement MSA standards to ensure seamless network integration. /p

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Related