$0

Wilcom Fm8510, 30851001 Optical Power Meter, Ingaas

4.2 stars, based on 45 reviews
USD 390.80 In stock

Wilcom, FM8510, 30851001 Optical Power Meter, 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, InGaAs he FM Series Fiber Meters are hand-held, compact, lightweight, and easy-to-use battery powered optical power meters

Add to Cart

5 dBm to -70 dBm Dynamic Range A wide dynamic range that covers a variety of multimode and singlemode applications

Adapter caps are required for operation and must be ordered separately

Features Multiple Wavelengths Time and cost savings with one power meter for multiple wavelengths

Hand-Held, Battery Operated for Field Use Don't get stuck away from the truck with a dead meter

Low Power Consumption Each unit uses two commonly available AA Alkaline batteries to provide power for greater than 100hrs of continuous use

Single Key Operation Ease of operation is provided for by single key entry for wavelength selection , and optical power measurements.

Singlemode and Multimode Applications One test set for all your power and link loss testing

The FM8510 measures optical power from 5 dBm to -70 dBm with calibrated wavelengths of 850, 1300/1310, and 1550nm making these units ideal for general singlemode and multimode fiber optic testing

The optical input port on the FM power meters accept any Wilcom thread-on style adapter caps

They can operate by using either AA Alkaline batteries, or optional rechargeable NiCad batteries

Together with any of Wilcom's Fiber Sources, this team makes a perfect combination for accurately testing multimode and singlemode optical fiber systems The FM8510 Basic Power Meter offers measurements in dBm only

Two AA batteries provide hundreds of hours of continuous use

Two Way Power Each unit offers the convenience of two- way power

Related